Website Manager

LAKEWOOD STEILACOOM DUPONT SOCCER CLUB

ESTABLISHED 1972

LSDSC TROPHY ROOM

2019
** BU19 LSDSC AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - DAVE PAINTON CUP FINALIST
** BU19 LSDSC AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - FEDERAL WAY BLASTOFF FINALIST
** GU19 LSDSC AVANTI UNITED FC G00 - SSUL GU17/19 CHAMPION
** GU19 LSDSC AVANTI UNITED FC G00 - SSUL RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS

2018
** BU19 LSDSC AVANTI UNITED FC B99 - D7 CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
** BU19 LSDSC AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - DAVE PAINTON CUP FINALIST
** BU19 LSDSC AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - SSUL BU18/19 DIVISION FINALIST
** BU19 LSDSC AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - WYS RECREATIONAL CUP FINALIST
** GU19 LSDSC AVANTI UNITED FC G00 - WYS RECREATIONAL CUP FINALIST
** GU19 LSDSC AVANTI UNITED FC G00 - SSUL RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPION
** GU19 LSDSC AVANTI UNITED FC G00 - SSUL GU16/19 CHAMPION
** GU11 LSDSC DOMINATORS - PCSA GU11 CHAMPIONS
** BU11 LSDSC GATORS - KICK IN THE GRASS CHAMPIONS
** BU14 LSDSC UNITED 05 - KICK IN THE GRASS CHAMPIONS


2017
** BU19 AVANTI UNITED FC B99 - SSUL BU18/19 DIVISION FINALIST
** BU19 AVANTI UNITED FC B99 - DAVE PAINTON CUP FINALIST
** BU19 AVANTI UNITED FC B99 - D7 CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT FINALIST
** GU16 LADYBUGS - D7 CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
** BU14 LSDSC UNITED BLUE 04 - NPSL D2 CHAMPIONS
** BU14 LSDSC UNITED BLUE 04 - EXTREME CUP CHAMPIONS


2016
** GU18 AVANTI UNITED FC G99 - WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** BU13 LAKEWOOD UNITED 04 - WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU15 LADYBUGS - WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU12 FLASH - WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** BU17 AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - SSUL BU17 CHAMPIONS
** BU17 AVANIT UNITED FC B00 - D7 CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
** GU13 LADYBUGS - D7 CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

2015
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - WA STATE PRESIDENTS CUP CHAMPION
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2015 WINTER LEAGUE DIVISION CHAMPIONS
** BU15 AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - NORPOINT LIGHTHOUSE CUP CHAMPIONS
** BU15 AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - SSUL BU15 CHAMPIONS
** BU15 AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - D7 CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
** BU15 AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - DAVE PAINTON CUP CHAMPIONS

2014
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 X-MAS CUP INDOOR TOURNAMENT
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** BU11 LAKEWOOD UNITED FC - 2014 WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 TPCJSA LEAGUE GU11 GOLD CHAMPIONS
** GU13 LSDSC FIREBALLS - 2014 MIKE SCHMITT CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 LEANNE EHNAT CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 LIGHTHOUSE CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 FORT STEILACOOM CUP 5x5 FINALIST
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 35th KICK IN THE GRASS CHAMPIONS
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 CANCER CRUSHER INDOOR TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
** BU11 LAKEWOOD UNITED FC - TPCJSA D1 CHAMPIONS


2013
** BU13 AVANTI UNITED FC 00 - NORPOINT LIGHTHOUSE CUP - 2ND PLACE WINNERS
** GU16 RUGRATS - KICK IN THE GRASS CHAMPION
** GU10 PHOENIX - KICKIN OUT CANCER CHARITY INDOOR SOCCER TOURNAMENT U11/U12 FINALIST

2012
** GU11 Angels - TPCJSA HOME LEAGUE GU11 COPPER DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
** BU12 Avanti United FC 00 - TPCJSA HOME LEAGUE BU12 GOLD DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
** BU12 Avanti United FC 00 - TPCJSA LEANNE EHNAT CUP - FINALIST
** BU12 Thunder - LSDSC FORT STEILACOOM CUP 5V5 - FINALIST
** GU14 Cheetah's - WASHINGTON YOUTH SOCCER GU14 RECREATIONAL CUP - CHAMPIONS
** GU14 Cheetah's - DISTRICT 3 GU14 GOLD DIVISION - 2ND PLACE
** GU14 Cheetah's - LSDSC FORT STEILACOOM CUP 5V5 - CHAMPIONS AND FINALIST
** GU13 Sharpshooters - LSDSC FORT STEILACOOM CUP 5V5 - CHAMPIONS
** GHS Fury - TPCJSA HOME LEAGUE GHS DIVISION - 2ND PLACE

2011
**SHARPSHOOTERS - GU12 LEANNE EHNAT - CHAMPIONS
**THUNDER - BU11 TPCJSA TIGER DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
**MUD DOGS - BU11 TPCJSA ST HELENS DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
**CHEETAHS - GU13 D3 GOLD DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
**SKITTLES - GU17/19 ORANGE PUYALLUP VALLEY KICKOFF - CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 94 BHS PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD FC - BU16 KING OF THE HILL - CHAMPIONS
**SKITTLES - GHS FT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
**CHEETAHS - GU13 EXTREME CUP - CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 97 - BU14 TPCJSA GOLD DIVISION - 2ND PLACE
**SHARPSHOOTERS - GU12 TPCJSA GOLD DIVISION - 2ND PLACE
**HUMMINGBIRDS - GU12 TPCJSA RUBY DIVISION - 2ND PLACE
**BUTTERFLIES - GU11 TPCJSA SKAGIT DIVISION - 2ND PLACE

2010
**AVANTI UNITED FC 96 - U14B D3 BRONZE DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
**CHEETAHS - GU12 FT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
**EXTINGUISHERS - TPCJSA HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE - CHAMPIONS
**HUMMINGBIRDS - U11G TPCJSA COPPER DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
**CHEETAHS - U12G TPCJSA LEANNE EHNAT - CHAMPIONS
**FIRE - U13B D3 - 2ND PLACE
**RUGRATS - U12G TPCJSA LEANNE EHNAT - 2ND PLACE
**HURRICANES - U12G TPCJSA BRONZE DIVIOSON - 2ND PLACE
**STRIKERS - U15B D3 GOLD DIVISION - 2ND PLACE
**AVANTI UNITED FC 94 - U16B D3 SILVER DIVISION - 2ND PLACE

2009
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - BHS PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - BHS FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
**LSDSC STRIKERS - U14B D3 GOLD EMERALD DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
**LSDSC ALAKAZAAM - U16G D3 SILVER DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
**LSDSC SKITTLES - U15G D3 SILVER DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - U18B D3 SILVER DIVISION - 2ND PLACE

2008
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - BU17 WYS PRESIDENT'S CUP - CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - U16/17 WENATCHEE APPLE CUP - CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - BHS PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 94 - U14/15 FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - BHS FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
**SKITTLES - GU14 FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
**SUDDEN IMPACT - GHS FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
**COBRAS - BU12 FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
**ALAKAZAAM - GU16 FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
**ALAKAZAAM U15G D3 SILVER - CHAMPIONS
**FIRE U11B D3 - CHAMPIONS
**SUDDEN IMPACT - U18G D3 GOLD - CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - U18B D3 MIXED - 2ND PLACE
**SKITTLES - U14G D3 SILVER DIAMOND - 2ND PLACE

2007
**SURF U12B WSYSA PRESIDENTS CUP - CHAMPIONS
**SURF U12B LSDSC 5 A SIDE CHAMPIONS
**SKITTLES U13G LSDSC 5 A SIDE CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 U15/16B LSDSC 5 A SIDE CHAMPIONS
**SURF U12B TPCJSA GOLD CHAMPIONS
**SKITTLES U13G D3 SILVER SAPPHIRE CHAMPIONS
**STRIKERS U12B TPCJSA GOLD 2ND PLACE
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 U16B PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - 2ND PLACE
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 U16B D3 SILVER 2ND PLACE
**ALAKAZAAM U14G TPCJSA GOLD 2ND PLACE
**EXTREME U12G TPCJSA GOLD 2ND PLACE

2006
**AVANTI UNITED FC 89 - BU17 WSYSA PRESIDENTS CUP - CHAMPIONS
**SUDDEN IMPACT - GU16 WSYSA PRESIDENTS CUP - CHAMPIONS
**TEAM SHRED - BHS LAKEWOOD 5 A SIDE CHALLENGE - CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - U15B PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQAUH KICKOFF - CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD SKITTLES - U12G HOME LEAGUE GOLD - CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD DRILLERS - U13G HOME LEAGUE SILVER - CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD EXTINGUISHERS - U14B HOME LEAGUE GOLD - CHAMPIONS
**SUDDEN IMPACT - U16G GOLD EMERALD - 2ND PLACE
**LAKEWOOD SURF - U11B TPCJSA - 2ND PLACE
**LAKEWOOD ALAKAZAAM - U13G HOME LEAGUE GOLD - 2ND PLACE
**FC LAKEWOOD - U15B TYEE CUP - 2ND PLACE
**LAKEWOOD WAVE - U15G FEDERAL WAY BLAST OFF - 2ND PLACE

2005
**LADY ELITE - WSYSA PRESIDENTS CUP - U16G - CHAMPIONS
**SUDDEN IMPACT - WSYSA PRESDIENTS CUP - U15G - CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI UNITED FC 89 - PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - U16B - CHAMPIONS
**TEAM SHRED - COWLITZ KICKOFF CLASSIC - U19B - CHAMPIONS
**TEAM SHRED - SEATAC CUP - U17B - CHAMPIONS
**ALLIANCE - TUMWATER KICK IN THE GRASS - U13G - CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD MAGIC - DISTRICT 3 SILVER - U18B - CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD LADY ELITE - DISTRICT 3 SILVER- U16G - CHAMPIONS
**FC LAKEWOOD - DISTRICT 3 GOLD- U14B - CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD SPEEDDOGS BU11 PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD SKITTLES GU11 PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD MAGIC -2005 KITSAP KICKOFF - U18B - 2ND PLACE
**FC LAKEWOOD - SKYRIVER DIADORA CUP - U14B - 2ND PLACE
**FC LAKEWOOD - SOUTH MASON KICKOFF - U14B - 2ND PLACE
**FC LAKEWOOD - VIKING CUP - U14B - 2ND PLACE
**LAKEWOOD WAVE - NARROWS CUP - U14G - 2ND PLACE
**ALAKAZAAM - HOME LEAGUE GOLD - U12G - 2ND PLACE
**DRILLERS - HOME LEAGUE SILVER- U12G -2ND PLACE
**ALLIANCE - DISTRICT 3 SILVER- U13G -2ND PLACE
**LAKEWOOD SUDDEN IMPACT - DISTRICT 3 GOLD - U15G - 2ND PLACE

2004
**LAKEWOOD MAGIC - WSYSA PRESIDENT'S CUP - U17B CHAMPIONS
**FC LAKEWOOD - WSYSA PRESIDENT'S CUP - U13B CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD MAGIC - DISTRICT 3 MIXED DIVISION - U17B CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD WAVE - DISTRICT 3 SILVER SAPPHIRE - U13G CHAMPIONS
**FC LAKEWOOD - DISTRICT 3 GOLD DIVISION - U13B 2ND PLACE

2003
**LAKEWOOD SPEEDERS - PRESIDENT'S CUP- U12G CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD SPEEDERS - TPCJSA GOLD - U12G CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD SPEEDERS - PUYALLUP VALLEY KICK OFF - U12G 2ND PLACE

2002
**LAKEWOOD SPEEDERS - TPCJSA BLUE - U11G CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI FC - DISTRICT 3 SILVER DIVISION - U16B 2ND PLACE
**AVANTI FC - ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - U16B 2ND PLACE
**LAKEWOOD SPEEDERS - PRESIDENT'S CUP- U11G RUNNER UP

2000
**AVANTI FC - DISTRICT 3 SILVER DIVISION - U18B CHAMPIONS

1999
**AVANTI FC - PASCO INVITATIONAL - U18B CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI FC - HARBOR CUP GOLD DIVISION - U18/19B 2ND PLACE

1998
**AVANTI FC - HARBOR CUP SILVER DIVISION - U17B CHAMPIONS
**AVANTI FC - DISTRICT 3 SILVER DIVISION - U17B 2ND PLACE

1997
**AVANTI FC - DISTRICT 3 SILVER DIVISION - U16B CHAMPIONS

1976
**LAKEWOOD SOUNDERETTES - U14G STATE CHAMPIONSLAKEWOOD SOUNDERETTES - U14G REGIONAL DIVISION – CHAMPIONS

1975
**LAKEWOOD KIWANIS KILLERS - CHALLENGE CUP - CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD CRICKETS - LAKEWOOD 5-A-SIDE - GIRLS CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD KIWANIS - LAKEWOOD 5-A-SIDE -BOYS CHAMPIONS

1974
**LAKEWOOD KIWANIS LANCERS - CHALLENGE CUP -U9B CHAMPIONS

1973
**LAKEWOOD KIWANIS LANCERS - DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD BMC CRUSADERS - DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
**LAKEWOOD VGW LANCERS - DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

Contact Us

LAKEWOOD STEILACOOM DUPONT SOCCER CLUB

Lakewood Steilacoom DuPont Soccer Club, PO Box 97345
Lakewood, Washington 98497

Phone: 253-584-5129
Email: [email protected]

LAKEWOOD STEILACOOM DUPONT SOCCER CLUB

Lakewood Steilacoom DuPont Soccer Club, PO Box 97345
Lakewood, Washington 98497

Phone: 253-584-5129
Email: [email protected]
Copyright © 2020 Lakewood Steilacoom Dupont Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login