CLUB ACHIEVEMENTS
2017
** BU19 AVANTI UNITED FC B99 - SSUL BU18/19 DIVISION FINALIST
** BU19 AVANTI UNITED FC B99 - DAVE PAINTON CUP FINALIST
** BU19 AVANTI UNITED FC B99 - D7 CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT FINALIST
** GU16 LADYBUGS - D7 CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
** BU14 LSDSC UNITED BLUE 04 - NPSL D2 CHAMPIONS
** BU14 LSDSC UNITED BLUE 04 - EXTREME CUP CHAMPIONS


2016
** GU18 AVANTI UNITED FC G99 - WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** BU13 LAKEWOOD UNITED 04 - WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU15 LADYBUGS - WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU12 FLASH - WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** BU17 AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - SSUL BU17 CHAMPIONS
** BU17 AVANIT UNITED FC B00 - D7 CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
** GU13 LADYBUGS - D7 CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

2015
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - WA STATE PRESIDENTS CUP CHAMPION
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2015 WINTER LEAGUE DIVISION CHAMPIONS
** BU15 AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - NORPOINT LIGHTHOUSE CUP CHAMPIONS
** BU15 AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - SSUL BU15 CHAMPIONS
** BU15 AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - D7 CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
** BU15 AVANTI UNITED FC B00 - DAVE PAINTON CUP CHAMPIONS

2014
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 X-MAS CUP INDOOR TOURNAMENT
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** BU11 LAKEWOOD UNITED FC - 2014 WA STATE RECREATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 TPCJSA LEAGUE GU11 GOLD CHAMPIONS
** GU13 LSDSC FIREBALLS - 2014 MIKE SCHMITT CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 LEANNE EHNAT CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 LIGHTHOUSE CUP CHAMPIONS
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 FORT STEILACOOM CUP 5x5 FINALIST
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 35th KICK IN THE GRASS CHAMPIONS
** GU11 LAKEWOOD PHOENIX FC - 2014 CANCER CRUSHER INDOOR TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
** BU11 LAKEWOOD UNITED FC - TPCJSA D1 CHAMPIONS


2013
** BU13 AVANTI UNITED FC 00 - NORPOINT LIGHTHOUSE CUP - 2ND PLACE WINNERS
** GU16 RUGRATS - KICK IN THE GRASS CHAMPION
** GU10 PHOENIX - KICKIN OUT CANCER CHARITY INDOOR SOCCER TOURNAMENT U11/U12 FINALIST

2012
** GU11 Angels - TPCJSA HOME LEAGUE GU11 COPPER DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
** BU12 Avanti United FC 00 - TPCJSA HOME LEAGUE BU12 GOLD DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
** BU12 Avanti United FC 00 - TPCJSA LEANNE EHNAT CUP - FINALIST
** BU12 Thunder - LSDSC FORT STEILACOOM CUP 5V5 - FINALIST
** GU14 Cheetah's - WASHINGTON YOUTH SOCCER GU14 RECREATIONAL CUP - CHAMPIONS
** GU14 Cheetah's - DISTRICT 3 GU14 GOLD DIVISION - 2ND PLACE
** GU14 Cheetah's - LSDSC FORT STEILACOOM CUP 5V5 - CHAMPIONS AND FINALIST
** GU13 Sharpshooters - LSDSC FORT STEILACOOM CUP 5V5 - CHAMPIONS
** GHS Fury - TPCJSA HOME LEAGUE GHS DIVISION - 2ND PLACE

2011
SHARPSHOOTERS - GU12 LEANNE EHNAT - CHAMPIONS
THUNDER - BU11 TPCJSA TIGER DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
MUD DOGS - BU11 TPCJSA ST HELENS DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
CHEETAHS - GU13 D3 GOLD DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
SKITTLES - GU17/19 ORANGE PUYALLUP VALLEY KICKOFF - CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 94 BHS PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD FC - BU16 KING OF THE HILL - CHAMPIONS
SKITTLES - GHS FT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
CHEETAHS - GU13 EXTREME CUP - CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 97 - BU14 TPCJSA GOLD DIVISION - 2ND PLACE
SHARPSHOOTERS - GU12 TPCJSA GOLD DIVISION - 2ND PLACE
HUMMINGBIRDS - GU12 TPCJSA RUBY DIVISION - 2ND PLACE
BUTTERFLIES - GU11 TPCJSA SKAGIT DIVISION - 2ND PLACE
FIRE - BU14 TPCJSA GOLD DIVISION - 3RD PLACE
PANTHERS - GU12 TPCJSA RUBY DIVISION - 3RD PLACE

2010
AVANTI UNITED FC 96 - U14B D3 BRONZE DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
CHEETAHS - GU12 FT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
EXTINGUISHERS - TPCJSA HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE - CHAMPIONS
HUMMINGBIRDS - U11G TPCJSA COPPER DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
CHEETAHS - U12G TPCJSA LEANNE EHNAT - CHAMPIONS
FIRE - U13B D3 - 2ND PLACE
RUGRATS - U12G TPCJSA LEANNE EHNAT - 2ND PLACE
HURRICANES - U12G TPCJSA BRONZE DIVIOSON - 2ND PLACE
STRIKERS - U15B D3 GOLD DIVISION - 2ND PLACE
AVANTI UNITED FC 94 - U16B D3 SILVER DIVISION - 2ND PLACE

2009
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - BHS PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - BHS FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
LSDSC STRIKERS - U14B D3 GOLD EMERALD DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
LSDSC ALAKAZAAM - U16G D3 SILVER DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
LSDSC SKITTLES - U15G D3 SILVER DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - U18B D3 SILVER DIVISION - 2ND PLACE

2008
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - BU17 WYS PRESIDENT'S CUP - CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - U16/17 WENATCHEE APPLE CUP - CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - BHS PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 94 - U14/15 FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - BHS FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
SKITTLES - GU14 FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
SUDDEN IMPACT - GHS FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
COBRAS - BU12 FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
ALAKAZAAM - GU16 FORT STEILACOOM CUP - CHAMPIONS
ALAKAZAAM U15G D3 SILVER - CHAMPIONS
FIRE U11B D3 - CHAMPIONS
SUDDEN IMPACT - U18G D3 GOLD - CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - U18B D3 MIXED - 2ND PLACE
SKITTLES - U14G D3 SILVER DIAMOND - 2ND PLACE
SURF - U13B D3 GOLD PLATINUM - 3RD PLACE

2007
SURF U12B WSYSA PRESIDENTS CUP - CHAMPIONS
SURF U12B LSDSC 5 A SIDE CHAMPIONS
SKITTLES U13G LSDSC 5 A SIDE CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 U15/16B LSDSC 5 A SIDE CHAMPIONS
SURF U12B TPCJSA GOLD CHAMPIONS
SKITTLES U13G D3 SILVER SAPPHIRE CHAMPIONS
STRIKERS U12B TPCJSA GOLD 2ND PLACE
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 U16B PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - 2ND PLACE
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 U16B D3 SILVER 2ND PLACE
ALAKAZAAM U14G TPCJSA GOLD 2ND PLACE
EXTREME U12G TPCJSA GOLD 2ND PLACE

2006
AVANTI UNITED FC 89 - BU17 WSYSA PRESIDENTS CUP - CHAMPIONS
SUDDEN IMPACT - GU16 WSYSA PRESIDENTS CUP - CHAMPIONS
TEAM SHRED - BHS LAKEWOOD 5 A SIDE CHALLENGE - CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - U15B PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQAUH KICKOFF - CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD SKITTLES - U12G HOME LEAGUE GOLD - CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD DRILLERS - U13G HOME LEAGUE SILVER - CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD EXTINGUISHERS - U14B HOME LEAGUE GOLD - CHAMPIONS
SUDDEN IMPACT - U16G GOLD EMERALD - 2ND PLACE
LAKEWOOD SURF - U11B TPCJSA - 2ND PLACE
LAKEWOOD ALAKAZAAM - U13G HOME LEAGUE GOLD - 2ND PLACE
FC LAKEWOOD - U15B TYEE CUP - 2ND PLACE
LAKEWOOD WAVE - U15G FEDERAL WAY BLAST OFF - 2ND PLACE
ALLIANCE - U14G GOLD PLATINUM - 3RD PLACE
SPEED DOGS - U12B SILVER - 3RD PLACE
AVANTI UNITED FC 89 - U17B PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQAUH KICKOFF - 3RD PLACE

2005
LADY ELITE - WSYSA PRESIDENTS CUP - U16G - CHAMPIONS
SUDDEN IMPACT - WSYSA PRESDIENTS CUP - U15G - CHAMPIONS
AVANTI UNITED FC 89 - PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - U16B - CHAMPIONS
TEAM SHRED - COWLITZ KICKOFF CLASSIC - U19B - CHAMPIONS
TEAM SHRED - SEATAC CUP - U17B - CHAMPIONS
ALLIANCE - TUMWATER KICK IN THE GRASS - U13G - CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD MAGIC - DISTRICT 3 SILVER - U18B - CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD LADY ELITE - DISTRICT 3 SILVER- U16G - CHAMPIONS
FC LAKEWOOD - DISTRICT 3 GOLD- U14B - CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD SPEEDDOGS BU11 PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD SKITTLES GU11 PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD MAGIC -2005 KITSAP KICKOFF - U18B - 2ND PLACE
FC LAKEWOOD - SKYRIVER DIADORA CUP - U14B - 2ND PLACE
FC LAKEWOOD - SOUTH MASON KICKOFF - U14B - 2ND PLACE
FC LAKEWOOD - VIKING CUP - U14B - 2ND PLACE
LAKEWOOD WAVE - NARROWS CUP - U14G - 2ND PLACE
ALAKAZAAM - HOME LEAGUE GOLD - U12G - 2ND PLACE
DRILLERS - HOME LEAGUE SILVER- U12G -2ND PLACE
ALLIANCE - DISTRICT 3 SILVER- U13G -2ND PLACE
LAKEWOOD SUDDEN IMPACT - DISTRICT 3 GOLD - U15G - 2ND PLACE
AVANTI UNITED FC 89 - DISTRICT 3 SILVER - U16B - 3RD PLACE
AVANTI UNITED FC 91 - PETER LECHNER MEMORIAL ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - U14B - 3RD PLACE
EARTHQUAKES - HOME LEAGUE GOLD -U12B - 3RD PLACE

2004
LAKEWOOD MAGIC - WSYSA PRESIDENT'S CUP - U17B CHAMPIONS
FC LAKEWOOD - WSYSA PRESIDENT'S CUP - U13B CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD MAGIC - DISTRICT 3 MIXED DIVISION - U17B CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD WAVE - DISTRICT 3 SILVER SAPPHIRE - U13G CHAMPIONS
FC LAKEWOOD - DISTRICT 3 GOLD DIVISION - U13B 2ND PLACE
LAKEWOOD SPEEDERS - DISTRICT 3 SILVER DIAMOND - U13G 3RD PLACE
LAKEWOOD LADY ELITE - DISTRICT 3 SILVER DIAMOND - U15G 3RD PLACE
AVANTI UNITED FC - ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - U18B 3RD PLACE

2003
LAKEWOOD SPEEDERS - PRESIDENT'S CUP- U12G CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD SPEEDERS - TPCJSA GOLD - U12G CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD SPEEDERS - PUYALLUP VALLEY KICK OFF - U12G 2ND PLACE

2002
LAKEWOOD SPEEDERS - TPCJSA BLUE - U11G CHAMPIONS
AVANTI FC - DISTRICT 3 SILVER DIVISION - U16B 2ND PLACE
AVANTI FC - ISSAQUAH KICKOFF - U16B 2ND PLACE
LAKEWOOD SPEEDERS - PRESIDENT'S CUP- U11G RUNNER UP

2000
AVANTI FC - DISTRICT 3 SILVER DIVISION - U18B CHAMPIONS
AVANTI FC - AMERICAN CUP - U18B 3RD PLACE

1999
AVANTI FC - PASCO INVITATIONAL - U18B CHAMPIONS
AVANTI FC - HARBOR CUP GOLD DIVISION - U18/19B 2ND PLACE

1998
AVANTI FC - HARBOR CUP SILVER DIVISION - U17B CHAMPIONS
AVANTI FC - DISTRICT 3 SILVER DIVISION - U17B 2ND PLACE

1997
AVANTI FC - DISTRICT 3 SILVER DIVISION - U16B CHAMPIONS

1976
LAKEWOOD SOUNDERETTES - U14G STATE CHAMPIONSLAKEWOOD SOUNDERETTES - U14G REGIONAL DIVISION – CHAMPIONS

1975
LAKEWOOD KIWANIS KILLERS - CHALLENGE CUP - CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD CRICKETS - LAKEWOOD 5-A-SIDE - GIRLS CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD KIWANIS - LAKEWOOD 5-A-SIDE -BOYS CHAMPIONS

1974
LAKEWOOD KIWANIS LANCERS - CHALLENGE CUP -U9B CHAMPIONS

1973
LAKEWOOD KIWANIS LANCERS - DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD BMC CRUSADERS - DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
LAKEWOOD VGW LANCERS - DIVISION - CHAMPIONS
 
EVENT CALENDAR
 
LSDSC MISSION

The mission of the Lakewood Steilacoom Dupont Soccer Club is to educate & promote development of our local youth to achieve their maximum potential through the sport of soccer.

LSDSC promotes skill development, tactical awareness, mental toughness,physical fitness, leadership & "love of the game" while maintaining high standards of sportsmanship, respect and fair play.